100% unrefined, cold pressed, organic Calophyllum inophyllum (tamanu) oil.
Clears and prevents blemishes.
Helps reduce appearance of scars.
Calms and soothes.
Native to tropical Southeast Asia and regarded as “the pharmacopoeia of beauty oils,” this oil has been used by Polynesian women to clear acne and reduce the appearance of scars, and in Pacific folk medicine to accelerate wound healing.
High in oleic acid.
Rich in the coumarin calophyllolide.
Rich in xanthones and triterpenes.
Using fingertips apply 1-2 drops of oil directly on the affected area. Use as often as required.
Dark green in color with a strong nutty scent due to its unrefined, whole-potency state. Packaged in a unique bottle designed to protect this oil from sunlight and heat damage.
This oil has been used to soothe irritated skin and insect bites.